Wednesday, 6 April 2011

Singapore Flyer.

My first trip to Singapore Flyer!

I didn't have much interest in the Flyer, but when I got free tix from my relative, why not go? Brought Dear and Bro along. ^^ Must make sure the day we went weren't raining! Else can't see the scenery, and the scenery is what the Flyer is all about.

I believe in the future the scenery viewed from the Flyer is nicer, cuz some buildings are not fully constructed.

Before going out~
P261110_13.41
P261110_13.41[01]

Snapped a pic in the toilet there when we reached. The toilet is quite nice! At least clean and not smelly hahaha.
miashin026

Reached! I like the center of the place, with the stone doorway etc.
P261110_15.42
P261110_15.43

With Bro.
P26-11-10_15.41

I was so scared cuz I'm quite afraid of heights, somemore this is with glass walls omgggg. But...don't know why I wasn't that scared leh haha. Weird.

At the second level, almost our turn to board! Looking down...
P261110_15.49[01]

Boarding! We shared with one couple, a photographer and a group of aunties. The aunties damn noisy, we almost had to shout to hear each other. Grrr. All the way they sitting on the bench talking! Didn't get up to see see outside lor.
P261110_15.49[02]
P261110_15.50

This pic quite scary. Like roler coaster.
P261110_15.50[01]

Good lighting, of course must camwhore haha. I think it's the first time I shamelessly camwhore alone in front of quite alot of people. >.< I very shy one okay! But that day I was thinking, must grab the chance! Might be the last time I go to the Flyer. But wasn't looking very photogenic that day so...only saved a few.
miashin112
P26-11-10_16.06P26-11-10_16.13
P26-11-10_15.59[01]
P26-11-10_16.06[01]
P26-11-10_16.14

*Have to admit this pic was touched up using PS haha, the only way to save the pic. (00)miashin105

Etc etc~
miashin101
miashin102
miashin103
miashin106
P26-11-10_13.43
P26-11-10_15.51
P26-11-10_15.57[01]
P26-11-10_16.00
P261110_15.55
P26-11-10_16.12
P261110_16.03
P261110_16.05
P261110_16.08[01]
P261110_16.07
P261110_16.07[01]
P261110_16.07[02]

And.........
.............
............
...........
..........
.........
........
.......
......
.....
....
...
..
.
.
.
Just wait you see the next pic...
.............
............
...........
..........
.........
........
.......
......
.....
....
...
..
.
.
.
SERIOUSLY OVER PS HAHA in an attempt to save my face in the pic!!!
miashin077


MY GODDDDD.

Someone needs to teach me how to PS face nicely.

Damn.

So hor, if you see anything like that in my blog, CONFIRM is PS. Otherwise, CONFIRM didn't PS. Which is like 99% of my pics. Hahahha!!!

EPIC FAIL SIA.

Kay move on move on.

Pics of the scenery. Actually it was quite clousy and drizzled a little but not too bad.
P261110_15.52
P261110_15.52[01]
P261110_15.53[02]
P261110_15.54[01]
P261110_15.56
P261110_16.01[01]
P261110_16.01[02]
P261110_16.02
P261110_16.08
P261110_16.11[01]
P261110_16.10
P261110_16.08[04]

Reaching the peak!
P261110_16.08[03]

We're there!
P261110_16.07[04]
P261110_16.07[03]
P261110_16.08[05]
P261110_16.08[06]

These were taken by Dear's phone front cam. Turned out the size damn small and blurry =.="


Ending off with some pics I drew using Dear's phone. :D
Kept making fun of him when he plucked two of his four wisdom teeth. Back in Nov 2010. A few days ago he plucked the remaining two.
pluck teeth
still no teeth
grow teeth

Then he drew me.
As a poo. I added in the "Lao Gong". Haha.
poo on the floor

Then he drew me a proper one after nagging him hahaha.
portrait of laopo
Nice right! ^^

Attempted to draw my eye, "improved" version lol.
eyes

And I couldn't stop drawing eyebrows haha gosh eyebrow fetish!
eyebrows

THAT'S ALL FOR NOW!
Byeee!


MIA.

No comments:

Post a Comment