Wednesday, 9 February 2011

Dusty's closing down. ;(

On my last day of work at Dusty, which is also Dusty's 2nd last day before closing. :(

I still feel damn sad can. Miss Dusty and Heroic so much. T.T Even though I worked there for just those few months, it gave me an experience.. Can say that it's my first proper job. And I love those crazy people who works there. And I love the people who work in the shops beside Dusty.

There's...

P231210_16.38
Old Yuanling.
Included the 'old' cuz my friend with the same name as her joined Dusty/Heroic so I added that to differentiate them haha. Old Yuanling is the one who made me laugh the most, especially when she demo those funny dance moves she used to do long ago at clubs HAHAH damn I really can't forget those.

P231210_12.36
P23-12-10_20.55
P23-12-10_20.55[01]
Gabriel.
Idiotic guy, the only guy I worked with. Young, skinny but tall boy who always got bullied and whacked by me, but I think he likes it cuz he's sadistic :D He's also very helpful and mature!

Kate.
The one who trained me on my first few days although she was so ill that she almost vomited when she smelt my bahchormee. Super KPop fan and crazy woman that's why we can click hahahaha. I won't forgive you for MIA-ing for so long hor! I kept waiting for you to come back and work with me! And please build up your immune system! Geez I realised I don't have pics with you.

P231210_16.38[01]
P23-12-10_19.33
P231210_20.59
P23-12-10_21.00
Jaslyn.
Seldom worked with her and don't have much in common but despite all that I still like her and find her to be a very nice girl. ^^ Very nice to bully also haha!

Yuanling/Yanling.
For joining Dusty/Heroic and being able to work for so many days and helping us on the shortage of staffs!!!!!

Jorene.
Only worked with her like, once or twice? But I still wanna apologise and say thanks, for letting me go off that day while you stayed and did the rest of the stuffs before closing shop at 11pm plus. I still feel bad about it!

Shanice.
The girl who gives off the 'mother' vibes, according to Kate haha. Also very nice and very gentle. Enjoyed intro-ing KPop songs to her although she's not into KPop songs haha.

Jojo.
Only worked with her for one day and it's such a coincidence that we're from the same poly and course haha. I'll see you during grad ceremony!

Charlotte.
For teaching me how to do stock-take! Haha!

Most of all, thanks Jessie for intro-ing me the job and Jeslyn for hiring me, thus giving me a chance to get to know so many people and also gaining experience.


Aiyoh don't know why suddenly giving thank-you speech haha but I guess that's what I wanna say out, so I don't feel ungrateful and also wanna let you all know how I felt, and also giving appreciation la can! I write until want cry already so when you all read don't laugh hor! >.<>


Okay! I *think* this is the last of the pics taken in Dusty.
P23-12-10_19.33[01]
P23-12-10_19.35[01]
P23-12-10_21.05
P231210_16.40
P231210_21.03
P23-12-10_21.01
P23-12-10_21.01[01]
P231210_21.01
P231210_21.01[01]
P231210_21.02
P231210_21.02[01]
P231210_21.02[03]
P231210_21.02[04]
P231210_21.02[02]
P231210_21.05
P231210_21.08


Ohya, Edmund helped me tie that cute hairstyle haha. He's no longer working at Inwerkz.
HAHA I think this first pic damn funny I think I captured him doing Ip Man style heeeheeee.
P231210_16.26[01]
P231210_16.26
P231210_16.30
P231210_21.06
P23-12-10_20.44
P23-12-10_20.44[01]
P231210_15.43


MIA.

No comments:

Post a Comment