Sunday, 19 December 2010

Heroic Rendezvous, Bye.

Managed to snap some pics of Heroic Rendezvous Suntec on it's last day. Like damn shocked, I still remember. Was working with Berlicial when manager suddenly texted us to say HR was closing that day and asked us to start packing up. :( Damn stunned! After that, we were shifted to Dusty at FEP. But now, it's closing down too. Maybe I'll be there packing up again on its last day. Another great shop closing down. Sigh. Then I'll be jobless, need lobangs!

Soooo Dusty is having a closing down sale! 80% leh, siao! Can get all your Xmas gifts there. Cheapppppp la! Original price of a jacket for females, $120. After minusing 80%, $24!!! Great materials somemore! If I'm not broke now I sure buy all those that I like. :( Should be closing by this week. Sigh, just when I made friends with people from the shops beside Dusty. Boss of jewellery shop, and Director & senior stylist of Inwerkz salon.

Speaking of salon, I finally went to get my hair trimmed and a treatment. Got discount la since I work just beside the salon hahaha. Now they're having promotions for Xmas & New Year! Check out Inwerkz on FB for the promos. It's quite a new salon, opened for like...1 or 2 months I think.

So here's the pics I managed to snap at HR before it closed down. Photography isn't allowed so I wait till it closed down before uploading them haha.

Super love the wallpapers! Too bad they aren't for sale. Many customers asked if they could buy the wallpapers too.
P041010_15.27[02]
P041010_15.27[01]
P041010_15.27
P041010_15.26[03]
P041010_15.26[01]

Main focus of the shop are the dolls. I have six at home, gave one to Yuanling. My only curly-hair doll.
P041010_15.21
P041010_15.21[01]
P041010_15.22
P041010_15.22[01]
P041010_15.22[02]
P041010_15.23
P041010_15.23[01]
P041010_15.23[02]
P041010_15.23[03]
P041010_15.23[04]
P041010_15.23[05]
P041010_15.23[06]
P041010_15.23[07]
P041010_15.24
P041010_15.24[01]
P041010_15.24[02]
P041010_15.24[03]
P041010_15.24[04]
P041010_15.25
P041010_15.25[01]

If you like them, there's one last chance to buy them at Dusty. Nowhere else in SG is selling Heroic Rendezvous dolls. If you go to HK to buy, it's gonna cost you a bomb.

The shop.
P041010_15.26
P041010_15.25[03]
P041010_15.25[02]


Some pics I took when there wasn't any customers.
P04-10-10_15.28[01]
P04-10-10_15.28
P04-10-10_14.15


A few more camwhore shots..
OTIBtHU
OHIxrVL



Food I made for dearie.
Noodles with Fuzhou fishballs. Easy peasy.
P031010_16.07
P031010_15.59
P021010_19.48
P031010_16.25


Japanese curry with noodles/rice.
P021010_19.40[02]
P021010_19.42[02]
P021010_19.40[01]
P021010_19.47
P021010_20.06
P021010_21.29[01]


Baked potatoes cheesy snack.
Boil potatoes first cuz they take sometime to become softer.
P031010_13.13[01]

Prepare the ingredients you want. I used 2 kinds of cheese and hotdog.
P031010_13.13
P031010_13.29

Prime plates with butter.
P031010_13.32[01]

Peel the softened potatoes, arrange then pile the ingredients on top.
P031010_13.48
P031010_14.00[02]
P031010_14.00

Snuck them into the oven and set around 5-7 mins for the cheese to melt and hotdog to be done.
P031010_14.00[03]

That's it!
P031010_14.18
P031010_14.18[02]



And this...
P011010_16.55

Obviously not done by me haha, it's my newfound love - Jia Xiang Mian. Super nice but a little ex!



MIA.

No comments:

Post a Comment