Wednesday, 5 May 2010

Photo Treatment, CNY, Bro's BB Award Ceremony

Had fun with photoshop on a boring night. ^^ Some new & old (edited) photos. Really love the polaroid effect! Kinda used it to treat my photos on my first photography lesson, and luckily they were impressed, and made it to the list of best photos out of hundreds. Shall upload next time. ^^


..................................................................................................................................................................

Okay, here's the super belated post for CNY!

Nothing special, just the usual at my uncle's place and Dear's relatives places. I always get the bulk of my red packet haul from Dear's side haha. He has soooo many relatives la! I used to also visit my grandma's place, but after she shifted house when I was in lower sec, we kinda lost contact with her and my father's side. :( I don't like crowds but I think it's kinda important to catch up with fellow relatives and cousins even if we aren't close.

Uhmmm okay. If I didn't remember wrongly:

Eve: Went over to my uncle's place since afternoon, with Bulanden & Bee. Was also my uncle's birthday! Dear usually came over on the eve too, but this time he couldn't make it.

1st Day: Went to Dear's grandma's place during noon, then went to 2 of his other grandmas' place after that (he has 4 grandmas haha, which means 4 grandfathers too). Then we went to Sentosa during evening where we checked out the Hard Rock Hotel. Then back to my uncle's place at night.

2nd Day and after: Totally forgot what I did LOL.



Okay! Time for pics!


Camwhore before going out haha. I wore white for eve - 2nd day. And I wore black for the both days last year LOL.


On cab.

Randoms with my family.

Alien faces :D

That's my grandpa! He used to be reeeeeally chubby, but he became so skinny after not meeting him for around 2 years. :( Looks quite young eh.

All the plants & flowers in my uncle's living room.

No comments:

Post a Comment