Monday, 31 August 2009

School...& Katong Laksa.

Pics again!
Plenty of my unglam pics. Sigh.


After class madness.
P130809_18.15
P130809_12.12[02]
P130809_12.12
P130809_12.11[02]
P130809_12.11[01]
P130809_12.11
P130809_12.10
P13-08-09_12.09


Katong Laksa time! Aargh craving for it again.
IMG_9929
IMG_9930
IMG_9931
IMG_9932
IMG_9934IMG_9944
IMG_9935
IMG_9947

Auntz Cheryl sleeping right after meal. Tsk.
IMG_9936
IMG_9950

Lazy pig. Don't want wake up.
IMG_9940
IMG_9941
IMG_9952

Finally.
IMG_9954

Wake up need to call Uncz already hahaha.
IMG_9945
IMG_9949

Braz looks like Raving Rabbid here LOL!!
IMG_9933






More again tmr haha!

I totally forgot that today is celebration for Teachers' Day. Anyway, going back to TWS with Meizhen. Mike's performing, but not sure what time. Shall be there for part of the performance. Not going back to my primary school anymore cuz many teachers aren't there anymore. Sigh.


Happy Teachers' Day to all teachers!



MIA.

No comments:

Post a Comment