Friday, 21 March 2008

210308.. forgotten entry.

19th March '08 -- A post I wrote during work but forgot to publish.
.
Lol! Guess who I saw yesterday? I saw Ron! Classmate of 3Escher before he transferred out for Sec 4. Haha, I almost couldn't recognise him. I was buying dinner before going up back to the shop when I heard someone calling me. But I just ignored cuz I thought it was just someone else with the same name. Suddenly the voice was just behind me. I turned.. Saw Ron. Haha, my first sentence to him was, "Ehhs you grew taller sia." =X He was with his beng friends.. Haha... A lil throw his face.. =X
.
Sales was super lousy yesterday cuz there were almost no shoppers.. Due to early weekdays. Sians. Auntie Betty's elder sis came. She uses iPhone sia! Sure very ex lorhs.. Haha iPhone so fun to use.. But I no money to buy.. Can just look. Lol.
.
Took many pics! Auntie Wang took so many pics for me.. In her iPhone, gotta think of ways to send me. Lol cuz she didn't bring the cable to link to com, left in China. I wore many dresses.. Haha.. Anyways was so bored.. & also can add to the photos collection in the shop. xD
.
MIA.

No comments:

Post a Comment