Monday, 17 March 2008

170308.. 26th mth anniversary.

HAPPY 26TH MTH ANNIVERSARY TO MIASHIN!!
xD
*
Alright, the day started by going back to school again to get my lappy fixed, again.
This time, it's cause by Bulanden, yesterday. Apparently the IT Helpdesk people left the cd that installs Windows XP Prof & Vista in my lappy. One night, I left lappy on cuz downloading stuff. Was afraid that Bulanden will anyhow meddle, so I even left a note there, saying DO NOT TOUCH! Hmmm. Either he couldn't understand English, couldn't read, was blind at that time, or just heck. When I woke up, I saw that the screen was blue. O.O Panic! Installing XP halfway. Wahhs, du lan. Straight away went to scold him until he almost cried & had that guilty look on. Damn. No choice, since today I was on leave cuz it's anniversary day, I went to school to get it fixed again, while Dear was in school. Wasted another 4 hours of my time. =.=" But this time I was alone so was damn bored larhs.
*
After it was done, I quickly took cab down to Cine to meet Dear.. The cab driver didn't know where the hell was Cine, so I got off at CenterPoint & walked over. It was so damn hot lorhs, & I was all in black. Took neoprints, which came out very nice although there was barely enough time to decorate & had to get everything done in 15 mins then rush to watch Water Horse.
*
Anyways, it's a real nice movie larhs. The effects so real. Quite touching, almost cried. Lol I almost cry everytime I watch a touching moment larhs. Haha.
*
Went to meet HL & MY after the movie outside Taka as they wanted to give me my birthday presents & also return me my Tohoshinki album. HL gave me a cute white dress, & MY gave me a very cute bracelet although it's a tad big. Heez. Thanks! I really like them alot. xD Looking forward to the birthdays of you two!
*
Rushed to Far East after that for dinner. Jo was there with her friend. Haha. But didn't bump into them. They came to look for us for awhile when Dear & I were having dinner. Dear say my friends everytime bring their friends to come see me, like see animal like that. =.="
*
Walked around for awhile after dinner.. Saw some shoes which I kinda like. My boots were spoiled today.. Damn.. Bought for $40+ lorhs. So easy spoil. =.=" Gotta save up for new pair of boots.. No more buying lingerie!! Must control, but very hard cuz new stocks coming on the 20th. Yesterday saw a set of pink lingerie which was soooooo cute larhs. Pink, lacy. Nice! Haha, in the end I bought it.. Ohno.. Going broke already larhs.. Haha.. Must try to control.. =D
*
Well, gotta transfer everything into lappy again, but not tonight. Too troublesome.. Shall do it tmr in the shop. & probably upload tmr night. Haha. Tmr Tues, sure very empty again. Sians. People! When you're free, do drop by.. Haha.. Entertain me a lil..
*
Gotta go bathe then sleep.. Have to wakey early tmr. Sigh. Hope that tmr turns out well.. In fact, hope everyday turns out well.
Nights!
*
(Dear, I love you no matter what.. :) MUACKS!)
*
MIA.

No comments:

Post a Comment